200-301 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-301.html

Question No.41

Which statement identifies the functionality of virtual machines?

A.

Virtualized servers run most efficiently when they are physically connected to a switch that is separate from the hypervisor

B.

The hypervisor can virtualize physical components including CPU. memory, and storage

C.

Each hypervisor can support a single virtual machine and a single software switch

D.

The hypervisor communicates on Layer 3 without the need for additional resources

Correct Answer: D

Question No.42

Two switches are connected and using Cisco Dynamic Trunking Protocol SW1 is set to Dynamic Desirable. What is the result of this configuration?

A.

The link is in a down state.

B.

The link is in an error disables state

C.

The link is becomes an access port.

D.

The link becomes a trunk port.

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.43

Refer to the Exhibit. After the switch configuration the ping test fails between PC A and PC B Based on the output for switch1. Which error must be corrected?

image

A.

There is a native VLAN mismatch.

B.

Access mode is configured on the switch ports.

C.

The PCs are m the incorrect VLAN.

D.

All VLANs are not enabled on the trunk.

Correct Answer: A

image

Question No.44

Refer to the exhibit. With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?

image

A.

0

B.

110

C.

38443

D.

3184439

Correct Answer: C

Question No.45

A user configured OSPF and advertised the Gigabit Ethernet interface in OSPF By default, which type of OSPF network does this interface belong to?

A.

point-to-multipoint

B.

point-to-point

C.

broadcast

D.

nonbroadcast

Correct Answer: B

Question No.46

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of this configuration?

image

A.

The switch port interface trust state becomes untrusted

B.

The switch port remains administratively down until the interface is connected to another switch

C.

Dynamic ARP inspection is disabled because the ARP ACL is missing

D.

The switch port remains down until it is configured to trust or untrust incoming packets

Correct Answer: A

Question No.47

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must block access for all computers on VLAN 20 to the web server via HTTP All other computers must be able to access the web server Which configuration when applied to switch A accomplishes this task?

image

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.48

An engineer must configure a/30 subnet between two routers. Which usable IP address and subnet mask combination meets this criteria?

image

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Correct Answer: C

Question No.49

Which network allows devices to communicate without the need to access the Internet?

A.

172.9.0.0/16

B.

172.28.0.0/16

C.

192.0.0.0/8

D.

209.165.201.0/24

Correct Answer: D

Question No.50

Which command is used to specify the delay time in seconds for LLDP to initialize on any interface?

A.

lldp timer

B.

lldp holdtimt

C.

lldp reinit

D.

lldp tlv-select

image

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 200-301 Dumps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *