70-487 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/70-487.html

Question No.11

You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete.

The service must meet the following requirements:

The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running.

image

The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is

image

complete.

You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?

A.

One Way

B.

Streaming

C.

Duplex

D.

Request/Reply

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.12

You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client session. You need to choose an instancing mode. Which instance mode should you use?

A.

PerCall

B.

Single

C.

Multiple

D.

PerSession

E.

PerRequest

Answer: D

Question No.13

You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client request. You need to choose an instancing mode. Which instancing mode should you use?

A.

Single

B.

PerRequest

C.

PerCall

D.

Multiple

E.

PerSession

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.14

You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?

A.

PUT

B.

DELETE

C.

POST

D.

GET

Answer: B

Question No.15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.

A.

ReadUncommitted

B.

Repeatable

C.

Serializable

D.

ReadCommitted

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.16

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all orders along with customer information. Lazy loading has been disabled.

The Order class is shown below.

image

You need to return the orders and customer information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use?

image

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.17

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers. You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators. Which tool should you use?

A.

Publish Web Site Tool

B.

Web Deployment Package

C.

One-Click Publish

D.

Deployment Package Editor

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.18

You are developing a Microsoft Azure web application. The application will be deployed to 10 web role instances. A minimum of 8 running instances is needed to meet scaling requirements. You need to configure the application so that upgrades are performed as quickly as possible, but do not violate scaling requirements. How many upgrade domains should you use?

A.

1

B.

2

C.

5

D.

10

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

Question No.19

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type. Which CommandBehavior type should you use?

A.

FastForwardReadOnly

B.

SequentialAccess

C.

SingleResult

D.

SingleRow

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference: Explanation: SequentialAccess

Provides a way for the DataReader to handle rows that contain columns with large binary values.

Rather than loading the entire row, SequentialAccess enables the DataReader to load data as a stream.

Question No.20

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that searches for and displays an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a database table. You need to run a query that returns only the image while minimizing the amount of data that is transmitted. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?

A.

ExecuteScalar

B.

ExecuteDbDataReader

C.

ExecuteReader

D.

ExecuteNonQuery

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference: Explanation: ExecuteScalar

Executes the command, and returns the first column of the first row in the result set. Additional columns or rows are ignored.

Get Full Version of 70-487 Dumps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *